KB gallery: Difference between revisions
From OPC Labs Knowledge Base
(Created page with "Category:Meta {{Note|This is a note.}} <br> {{Platform-.NET}}.NET platform <br> {{Platform-COM}}COM platform {{Warning|This is a warning.}} See also: * Meta KB") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] | ||
{{Warning|This is a warning.}} | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+General templates | |||
|- | |||
!Template name | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|Note | |||
|{{Note|This is a note.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Platform-.NET | |||
|{{Platform-.NET}}This only works on .NET platform. | |||
|- | |||
|Platform-COM | |||
|{{Platform-COM}}This only works on COM platform. | |||
|- | |||
|Under construction | |||
|{{Under construction|This part is under construction.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Warning | |||
|{{Warning|This is a warning.}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Style templates | |||
|- | |||
!Template name | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|Style=Highlight | |||
|{{Style=Highlight|Highlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=Identifier | |||
|{{Style=Identifier|Identifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=Keyword | |||
|{{Style=Keyword|Keyword}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=button | |||
|{{Style=button|button}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=item | |||
|{{Style=item|item}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=keyboard | |||
|{{Style=keyboard|keyboard}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=label | |||
|{{Style=label|label}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=menu | |||
|{{Style=menu|menu}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=shortcut | |||
|{{Style=shortcut|shortcut}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Disclaimers | |||
|- | |||
!Template name | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|Sparkplug trademarks disclaimer | |||
|{{Sparkplug trademarks disclaimer}} | |||
|} | |||
See also: | See also: | ||
* [[Meta KB]] | * [[Meta KB]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:58, 26 August 2025
| Template name | Example |
|---|---|
| Style=Highlight | Highlight |
| Style=Identifier | Identifier |
| Style=Keyword | Keyword |
| Style=button | button |
| Style=item | item |
| Style=keyboard | keyboard |
| Style=label | label |
| Style=menu | menu |
| Style=shortcut | shortcut |
| Template name | Example |
|---|---|
| Sparkplug trademarks disclaimer | Sparkplug is a trademark of Eclipse Foundation, Inc. "MQTT" is a trademark of the OASIS Open standards consortium. Other related terms are trademarks of their respective owners. Any use of these terms on this site is for descriptive purposes only and does not imply any sponsorship, endorsement or affiliation. |
See also: