KB gallery: Difference between revisions
From OPC Labs Knowledge Base
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+General templates | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Template name | !Template name | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|Platform-COM | |Platform-COM | ||
|{{Platform-COM}}This only works on COM platform. | |{{Platform-COM}}This only works on COM platform. | ||
|- | |||
|Under construction | |||
|{{Under construction|This part is under construction.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Warning | |Warning | ||
|{{Warning|This is a warning.}} | |{{Warning|This is a warning.}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Style templates | |||
|- | |||
!Template name | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|Style=Highlight | |||
|{{Style=Highlight|Highlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=Identifier | |||
|{{Style=Identifier|Identifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=Keyword | |||
|{{Style=Keyword|Keyword}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=button | |||
|{{Style=button|button}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=item | |||
|{{Style=item|item}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=keyboard | |||
|{{Style=keyboard|keyboard}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=label | |||
|{{Style=label|label}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=menu | |||
|{{Style=menu|menu}} | |||
|- | |||
|Style=shortcut | |||
|{{Style=shortcut|shortcut}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Disclaimers | |||
|- | |||
!Template name | |||
!Example | |||
|- | |||
|Sparkplug trademarks disclaimer | |||
|{{Sparkplug trademarks disclaimer}} | |||
|} | |||
See also: | See also: | ||
* [[Meta KB]] | * [[Meta KB]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:58, 26 August 2025
| Template name | Example |
|---|---|
| Style=Highlight | Highlight |
| Style=Identifier | Identifier |
| Style=Keyword | Keyword |
| Style=button | button |
| Style=item | item |
| Style=keyboard | keyboard |
| Style=label | label |
| Style=menu | menu |
| Style=shortcut | shortcut |
| Template name | Example |
|---|---|
| Sparkplug trademarks disclaimer | Sparkplug is a trademark of Eclipse Foundation, Inc. "MQTT" is a trademark of the OASIS Open standards consortium. Other related terms are trademarks of their respective owners. Any use of these terms on this site is for descriptive purposes only and does not imply any sponsorship, endorsement or affiliation. |
See also: