MQTT communication packages: Difference between revisions
From OPC Labs Knowledge Base
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|License | |License | ||
| | |MIT License | ||
| | |MIT License | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NuGet package | |NuGet package | ||
|https://www.nuget.org/packages/System.Net.Mqtt | |https://www.nuget.org/packages/System.Net.Mqtt | ||
|https://www.nuget.org/packages/MQTTnet,<br>https://www.nuget.org/packages/MQTTnet.Extensions.ManagedClient | |https://www.nuget.org/packages/MQTTnet,<br>https://www.nuget.org/packages/MQTTnet.Extensions.ManagedClient | ||
|- | |||
|Target platform | |||
|.NETFramework 4.6, .NETStandard2.0 | |||
|.NETStandard 1.3, .NETStandard 2.0, UAP 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Target platform (OUR) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 11 December 2019
| OpcLabs.Mqtt | OpcLabs.MqttNet | |
|---|---|---|
| System.Net.Mqtt (Hermes) | MQTTnet, MQTTnet.Extensions.ManagedClient | |
| Author | Xamarin (Microsoft) | Christian Kratky |
| Version | 0.6.0-beta | 3.0.8 |
| Project site | https://github.com/xamarin/mqtt | https://github.com/chkr1011/MQTTnet |
| License | MIT License | MIT License |
| NuGet package | https://www.nuget.org/packages/System.Net.Mqtt | https://www.nuget.org/packages/MQTTnet, https://www.nuget.org/packages/MQTTnet.Extensions.ManagedClient |
| Target platform | .NETFramework 4.6, .NETStandard2.0 | .NETStandard 1.3, .NETStandard 2.0, UAP 10.0 |
| Target platform (OUR) |