QuickOPC-UA Timeout Settings: Difference between revisions
From OPC Labs Knowledge Base
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|A session timeout (in milliseconds). | |A session timeout (in milliseconds). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="font-style: italic; color:#e76700;"|in UADiscoveryParameters | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DiscoveryTimeout | ||
| | |15 000 | ||
| | |A maximum time a server discovery can take (in milliseconds). | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="font-style: italic; color:#e76700;"|in SDK configuration | |||
|- | |||
|OperationTimeout | |||
|600 000 | |||
|Timeout used when sending requests (in milliseconds). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 18 November 2020
| Parameter | Default value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| in UAClientSessionParameters | ||
| CloseTimeout | 10 000 | A timeout for closing the session (in milliseconds). |
| EndpointSelectionTimeout | 30 000 | A timeout for endpoint selection (in milliseconds). |
| SessionConnectTimeout | 60 000 | A session connect timeout (in milliseconds). |
| SessionTimeout | 60 000 | A session timeout (in milliseconds). |
| in UADiscoveryParameters | ||
| DiscoveryTimeout | 15 000 | A maximum time a server discovery can take (in milliseconds). |
| in SDK configuration | ||
| OperationTimeout | 600 000 | Timeout used when sending requests (in milliseconds). |