OPC UA PubSub Transport Profiles: Difference between revisions
From OPC Labs Knowledge Base
(Created page with "The table below lists known OPC UA PubSub transport profiles, and how QuickOPC supports them. {| class="wikitable" !Profile Name !Profile URI !Author !Definition !Supported |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Definition | !Definition | ||
!Supported | !Supported | ||
|- | |||
|MqttJson | |||
|http://opcfoundation.org/UA-Profile/Transport/pubsub-mqtt-json | |||
|OPC Foundation | |||
|[https://profiles.opcfoundation.org/profile/786 PubSub MQTT JSON] | |||
|style="text-align: center; color: green;"|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|MqttUadp | |||
|http://opcfoundation.org/UA-Profile/Transport/pubsub-mqtt-uadp | |||
|OPC Foundation | |||
|[https://profiles.opcfoundation.org/profile/784 PubSub MQTT UADP] | |||
|style="text-align: center; color: green;"|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UdpUadp | |UdpUadp | ||
Revision as of 16:47, 21 March 2022
The table below lists known OPC UA PubSub transport profiles, and how QuickOPC supports them.
| Profile Name | Profile URI | Author | Definition | Supported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MqttJson | http://opcfoundation.org/UA-Profile/Transport/pubsub-mqtt-json | OPC Foundation | PubSub MQTT JSON | Yes |
| MqttUadp | http://opcfoundation.org/UA-Profile/Transport/pubsub-mqtt-uadp | OPC Foundation | PubSub MQTT UADP | Yes |
| UdpUadp | http://opcfoundation.org/UA-Profile/Transport/pubsub-udp-uadp | OPC Foundation | PubSub UDP UADP | Yes |